toggle menu
Live: Gold FM 92.5 Gold Coast
 
Listen live

Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 22 2019

How and where we're rocking footy

Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage Round 22 2019

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia in Round 22 - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 16 August             Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                          6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 17 August               Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba                    12:00p – 4:45p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Belinda Mellen.  

 

Saturday 17 August             Adelaide vs Collingwood, AO                  4:45p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm (coverage begins after Bris v Geel) 

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands.   

 

Saturday 17 August              North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Marvel                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Tony Armstrong, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August           GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium                1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August            Hawthorn v Gold Coast , Marvel                 6:00p – 7:30p

After GWS v WB. 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Brett Thomas. 

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 16 August             Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                          6:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 17 August               Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba                    12:00p – 3:40p

Bounce at 1:40pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Belinda Mellen.  

 

Saturday 17 August             Adelaide vs Collingwood, AO                  3:40p – 6:50p

Bounce at 4:05pm

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands.   

 

Saturday 17 August              North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Marvel                     6:50p – 9:45p

Bounce at 6:55pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Tony Armstrong, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August           GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium                12:30p – 5:30p

Bounce at 2:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August            Hawthorn v Gold Coast , Marvel                 5:30p – 7:00p

After GWS v WB. 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Brett Thomas. 

 

Triple M Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 16 August             Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                          6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 17 August              North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Marvel                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Tony Armstrong, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M DAB+ Sydney (NSW time)

Sunday 18 August           GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium                1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 17 August               Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba                    2:00p – 4:45p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Belinda Mellen.  

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time) 

Sunday 18 August            Hawthorn v Gold Coast , Marvel                 4:30p – 7:30p

After GWS v WB. 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Brett Thomas. 

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time) 

Sunday 17 August           Fremantle v Essendon, Optus                5:30p – 10:00p

Bounce at 6:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.  

 

Sunday 18 August            Richmond v West Coast , MCG                 11:00a – 2:00p

Bounce at 11:10am 

Call team: Barry Denner, Tony Armstrong, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Sarah Olle. 

 

Triple M DAB+ Perth (WA time) 

Friday 16 August             Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                          4:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 17 August               Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba                    10:00a – 2:45p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Belinda Mellen.  

 

Saturday 17 August             Adelaide vs Collingwood, AO                  2:45p – 5:20p

Bounce at 2:35pm (coverage begins after Bris v Geel) 

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands.   

 

Saturday 17 August              North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Marvel                     5:20p – 8:15p

Bounce at 5:25pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Tony Armstrong, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August            Richmond v West Coast , MCG                 11:00a – 2:00p

Bounce at 11:10am 

Call team: Barry Denner, Tony Armstrong, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Sarah Olle. 

 

Sunday 18 August           GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium                2:00p – 4:00p

After Rich v WC. 

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August            Hawthorn v Gold Coast , Marvel                 4:00p – 5:30p

After GWS v WB. 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Brett Thomas. 

 

Triple M Griffith (NSW time)

Saturday 17 August               Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba                    12:00p – 4:45p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Belinda Mellen.  

 

Saturday 17 August             Adelaide vs Collingwood, AO                  4:45p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm (coverage begins after Bris v Geel) 

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands.   

 

Saturday 17 August              North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Marvel                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Tony Armstrong, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August           GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium                1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August            Hawthorn v Gold Coast , Marvel                 6:00p – 7:30p

After GWS v WB. 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Brett Thomas. 

 

Triple M Wagga (NSW time)

Saturday 17 August               Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba                    12:00p – 4:45p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Belinda Mellen.  

 

Saturday 17 August             Adelaide vs Collingwood, AO                  4:45p – 7:20p

Bounce at 4:35pm (coverage begins after Bris v Geel) 

Call team: Brenton Yates, Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Bernie Vince, Rhett Biglands.   

 

Saturday 17 August              North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Marvel                     7:20p – 10:15p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Tony Armstrong, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August           GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium                1:00p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

Sunday 18 August            Hawthorn v Gold Coast , Marvel                 6:00p – 7:30p

After GWS v WB. 

Call team: Nathan Brown, Leigh Montagna, Bernie Vince, Brett Thomas. 

 

Triple M Coffs Coast

Sunday 18 August           GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium                3:05p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Port Macquarie

Sunday 18 August           GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium                3:05p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

2GO Gosford (NSW time)

Sunday 18 August           GWS v Western Bulldogs, GIANTS Stadium                3:05p – 6:00p

Bounce at 3:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Rodney Eade, Jay Clark, Troy Luff, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Maryborough (QLD time)

Saturday 17 August               Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba                    2:00p – 4:45p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Belinda Mellen.  

 

Triple M Toowoomba (QLD time)

Saturday 17 August               Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba                    2:00p – 4:45p

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Belinda Mellen.  

 

Triple M Regional WA (WA time)

Friday 16 August             Melbourne v Sydney, MCG                          4:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 17 August               Brisbane v Geelong, Gabba                    10:00a – 2:45p

Saturday Rub: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

Bounce at 2:10pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Corey McKernan, Belinda Mellen.  

 

Sunday 17 August           Fremantle v Essendon, Optus                5:30p – 10:00p

Bounce at 6:10pm

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti.  

 

Sunday 18 August            Richmond v West Coast , MCG                 11:00a – 2:00p

Bounce at 11:10am 

Call team: Barry Denner, Tony Armstrong, Dale Thomas, Michael Roberts, Sarah Olle. 

;